Miami-Dade County  »  33194  »  SW 13th Ln  »  14943 SW 13th Ln

14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33194
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049090020930

Sales & Tax Overview for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

Sale date 06/16/2004
Sale price $322,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,954

Lot & Building Information for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 3,971
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194?

14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,235, the tax amount paid for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 is $10,384.

When was 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 was last sold in 06/16/2004 for $322,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2004 $322,990

Title Documents for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, FL 33194. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,385
Current property tax $6,954
Market value $785,805
Assessed value $502,235

Assessment History for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,805 $502,235 16.9317 $10,385 +3.30%
2024 $762,571 $485,012 16.9487 $10,053 +4.52%
2023 $707,851 $470,886 17.0541 $9,618 +7.34%
2022 $634,469 $457,171 17.0433 $8,960 +11.50%
2021 $475,499 $443,856 17.6056 $8,036 -0.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14943 Southwest 13th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.37
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.37
Pinecrest Glades Academy 9 Charter K-5 940 0.46
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.58
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Glades Preparatory Academy Middle High School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.46