Miami-Dade County  »  33194  »  SW 149th Path  »  1072 SW 149th Path

1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami
Zip code 33194
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049090021550

Sales & Tax Overview for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2013
Sale price $10
Current property tax $11,297

Lot & Building Information for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

Building sqft 4,151
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194?

1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,151 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,527, the tax amount paid for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194 is $12,649.

When was 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194 was last sold in 01/16/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2013 $10
06/21/2004 $351,990
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2013 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, FL 33194. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,650
Current property tax $11,297
Market value $807,028
Assessed value $708,527

Assessment History for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $778,290 $644,116 16.9487 $11,803 +8.27%
2023 $722,096 $585,560 17.0541 $10,901 +10.79%
2022 $648,638 $532,328 17.0433 $9,839 +15.48%
2021 $483,935 $483,935 17.6056 $8,520 +3.89%
2020 $464,454 $464,454 17.6571 $8,201 +6.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1072 Southwest 149th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22
Pinecrest Glades Academy 9 Charter K-5 940 0.31
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.56
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Glades Preparatory Academy Middle High School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.31