Miami-Dade County  »  33194  »  SW 15th Ln  »  14979 SW 15th Ln

14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33194
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049090022010

Sales & Tax Overview for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,309

Lot & Building Information for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 4,788
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194?

14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,757, the tax amount paid for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 is $9,640.

When was 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194 was last sold in 02/15/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $10
11/02/2017 $10
12/30/2003 $341,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2045
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2052
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/02/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
11/02/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, FL 33194. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,640
Current property tax $5,309
Market value $843,565
Assessed value $392,757

Assessment History for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $760,680 $381,689 16.9487 $8,971 +4.90%
2023 $703,763 $370,572 17.0541 $8,552 +8.04%
2022 $630,431 $359,779 17.0433 $7,915 +14.02%
2021 $462,321 $349,300 17.6056 $6,942 -11.14%
2020 $442,439 $344,478 17.6571 $7,812 +7.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14979 Southwest 15th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.49
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.49
Pinecrest Glades Academy 9 Charter K-5 940 0.57
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.68
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.57