Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 151st Pl  »  1734 SW 151st Pl

1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049090070280

Sales & Tax Overview for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2020
Sale price $509,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,635

Lot & Building Information for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,905
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185?

1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,037, the tax amount paid for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185 is $9,775.

When was 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 09/08/2020 for $509,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2020 $509,000
07/25/2006 $10
06/14/2006 $540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Notice
02/22/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 02/13/2054
08/09/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/28/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
09/08/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
09/08/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Deed
07/25/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/14/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,775
Current property tax $6,635
Market value $726,836
Assessed value $481,037

Assessment History for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,836 $481,037 16.9317 $9,775 +3.41%
2024 $699,236 $467,481 16.9487 $9,453 +4.60%
2023 $647,575 $453,866 17.0541 $9,038 +6.07%
2022 $594,036 $440,647 17.0433 $8,521 +13.13%
2021 $427,813 $427,813 17.6056 $7,532 +4.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1734 Southwest 151st Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.62
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.62
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.64
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.64
Pinecrest Glades Academy 9 Charter K-5 940 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.43