Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 137th CT  »  1049 SW 137th CT

1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Alba Gardens
Parcel ID 3049100180140

Sales & Tax Overview for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/21/2007
Sale price $338,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,701

Lot & Building Information for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,515
Total sqft 1,647
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184?

1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,161, the tax amount paid for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184 is $6,422.

When was 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 09/21/2007 for $338,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2007 $338,000
11/01/2006 $299,000
09/22/2004 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/22/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/17/2004 - R Mortgage
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,423
Current property tax $5,701
Market value $381,150
Assessed value $378,161

Assessment History for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $359,710 $343,783 16.9487 $5,932 +7.62%
2023 $339,707 $312,530 17.0541 $5,512 +9.56%
2022 $312,773 $284,119 17.0433 $5,031 +10.65%
2021 $258,290 $258,290 17.6056 $4,547 +1.59%
2020 $253,482 $253,482 17.6571 $4,476 +3.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1049 Southwest 137th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.51
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.61
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.51
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.79