Miami-Dade County  »  14200 SW 16th Ter

14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Punta Gorda Estates - Krizia Estates
Parcel ID 3049100710060

Sales & Tax Overview for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,543

Lot & Building Information for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,510
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,780, the tax amount paid for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $8,600.

When was 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 03/22/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2023 $10
06/27/1994 $215,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Deed
05/26/1999 - D
05/19/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/21/1997 - R Mortgage
07/27/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/27/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,601
Current property tax $4,543
Market value $766,017
Assessed value $341,780

Assessment History for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $719,766 $332,148 16.9487 $8,189 +2.99%
2023 $688,378 $322,474 17.0541 $7,951 +5.38%
2022 $648,346 $313,082 17.0433 $7,545 +16.98%
2021 $460,655 $303,964 17.6056 $6,450 -18.98%
2020 $450,889 $299,768 17.6571 $7,961 +3.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14200 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.54
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.54
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.55
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.55
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools