Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 143rd CT  »  1505 SW 143rd CT

1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Punta Gorda Estates - Krizia Estates
Parcel ID 3049100710290

Sales & Tax Overview for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

Sale date 05/17/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,605

Lot & Building Information for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,589
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184?

1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,879, the tax amount paid for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184 is $8,913.

When was 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 05/17/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2023 $10
05/26/1998 $260,000
12/20/1994 $229,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Deed
06/09/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2050
06/23/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
05/26/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
12/20/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,913
Current property tax $4,605
Market value $806,774
Assessed value $345,879

Assessment History for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $758,290 $336,132 16.9487 $8,484 +3.12%
2023 $723,654 $326,342 17.0541 $8,227 +5.66%
2022 $678,963 $316,837 17.0433 $7,786 +17.54%
2021 $480,036 $307,609 17.6056 $6,624 -20.14%
2020 $469,739 $303,362 17.6571 $8,294 +3.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1505 Southwest 143rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.46
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.46
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.57
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.57
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.57