Miami-Dade County  »  14367 SW 21st Ter

14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Koki Estates - Cristianne Estates
Parcel ID 3049100840010

Sales & Tax Overview for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2013
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,873

Lot & Building Information for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,618
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,709, the tax amount paid for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $7,737.

When was 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 01/17/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2013 $10
01/30/2008 $10
10/08/2004 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2013 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/30/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/08/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/11/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/11/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/20/1998 - R Mortgage
01/20/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,737
Current property tax $3,873
Market value $665,396
Assessed value $322,709

Assessment History for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,927 $313,615 16.9487 $7,384 +3.00%
2023 $599,421 $304,481 17.0541 $7,168 +5.33%
2022 $563,849 $295,613 17.0433 $6,806 +15.66%
2021 $405,560 $287,003 17.6056 $5,884 -16.18%
2020 $397,583 $283,041 17.6571 $7,020 +3.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14367 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 29 0.33
New Horizons Private School NR Private K-3 26 0.33
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.37
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.37
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.37