Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 142nd CT  »  1361 SW 142nd CT

1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Punta Gorda Estates - Krizia Estates
Parcel ID 3049100910070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Sale date 03/09/2023
Sale price $556,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,411

Lot & Building Information for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184?

1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $559,907, the tax amount paid for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184 is $9,480.

When was 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 03/09/2023 for $556,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2023 $556,000
07/24/2000 $150,000
10/23/1997 $159,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Affidavit
03/09/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
03/09/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/09/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed
07/24/2000 - D
07/13/2000 - R
Deed
10/23/1997 - R Mortgage
10/23/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,480
Current property tax $8,411
Market value $559,907
Assessed value $559,907

Assessment History for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,487 $523,487 16.9487 $8,872 +14.26%
2023 $500,368 $426,151 17.0541 $7,765 +8.49%
2022 $471,512 $387,410 17.0433 $7,157 +15.42%
2021 $352,191 $352,191 17.6056 $6,201 +2.33%
2020 $343,204 $343,204 17.6571 $6,060 +3.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1361 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.36
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.36
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.50