Miami-Dade County  »  12763 SW 20th Ter

12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049110090220

Sales & Tax Overview for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,536

Lot & Building Information for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,368
Total sqft 2,568
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,187, the tax amount paid for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,239.

When was 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 12/28/2009 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2009 $10

Title Documents for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/20/2001 - R Mortgage
05/09/1988 - R Warranty Deed
08/14/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,239
Current property tax $2,536
Market value $617,391
Assessed value $208,187

Assessment History for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,391 $208,187 16.9317 $6,239 +0.92%
2024 $619,331 $202,320 16.9487 $6,182 +16.87%
2023 $486,035 $196,428 17.0541 $5,290 +7.63%
2022 $443,375 $190,707 17.0433 $4,915 +9.10%
2021 $362,816 $185,153 17.6056 $4,505 -26.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12763 Southwest 20th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.37
Wesley Matthews Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 536 0.40
Wesley Matthews Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 536 0.40
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.64

Nearest middle schools