Miami-Dade County  »  2025 SW 134th CT

2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049110130330

Sales & Tax Overview for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,701

Lot & Building Information for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,872
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175?

2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,656, the tax amount paid for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,831.

When was 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 09/29/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $10

Title Documents for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed
07/25/2000 - D
07/14/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/11/1991 - R Deed
10/24/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,831
Current property tax $2,701
Market value $650,036
Assessed value $244,656

Assessment History for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $652,803 $237,761 16.9487 $6,770 +15.53%
2023 $517,923 $230,836 17.0541 $5,860 +6.97%
2022 $475,819 $224,113 17.0433 $5,478 +8.63%
2021 $390,493 $217,586 17.6056 $5,043 -23.58%
2020 $373,737 $214,582 17.6571 $6,599 +6.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2025 Southwest 134th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.09
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.09
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.32
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.32
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.36

Nearest middle schools