Miami-Dade County  »  2014 SW 133rd CT

2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049110130670

Sales & Tax Overview for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Sale date 11/08/2017
Sale price $0
Current property tax $2,890

Lot & Building Information for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,953
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175?

2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,718, the tax amount paid for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,712.

When was 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 11/08/2017 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2017 $0
03/18/2015 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/18/2015 - D
03/18/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/27/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/22/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,713
Current property tax $2,890
Market value $644,476
Assessed value $236,718

Assessment History for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $647,140 $230,047 16.9487 $6,653 +15.82%
2023 $512,212 $223,347 17.0541 $5,744 +7.15%
2022 $469,585 $216,842 17.0433 $5,361 +8.48%
2021 $386,850 $210,527 17.6056 $4,942 -24.98%
2020 $373,095 $207,621 17.6571 $6,588 +8.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.07
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.07
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.28
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.39

Nearest middle schools

W. R. Thomas Middle School 6 Public 6-8 639 0.45
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 0.77
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.81
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.04
Gladeview Christian School NR Private PK-8 237 1.22

Nearest high schools

Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 0.55
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.81
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 1.23
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.42
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 1.55

Neighbors for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2014 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2035 SW 133rd CT, Miami 3,083 02/20/2003
13220 SW 21st St, Miami 2,338 03/17/1978
13300 SW 21st St, Miami 2,329 04/08/2019 $10
2005 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,943 04/13/2006 $380,000
13320 SW 21st St, Miami 3,203 05/16/2006 $475,000
13210 SW 21st St, Miami 2,828 07/22/2025 $10
2025 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,130 11/29/2022 $10
13211 SW 21st St, Miami 2,953 03/09/1978
2044 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,513 01/22/2002 $100
13330 SW 21st St, Miami 3,480 01/06/2022 $10
13221 SW 21st St, Miami 2,778 09/05/2000 $180,000
13201 SW 21st St, Miami 3,472 06/17/2010 $10
2030 SW 132nd Ave, Miami 2,527 07/22/1998 $10
2020 SW 132nd Ave, Miami 1,939 08/15/2016 $10
2015 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,768 03/31/1978
2034 SW 133rd CT, Miami 3,006 08/29/2025 $10
13200 SW 21st St, Miami 2,943 04/28/1978
2004 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,362 03/10/2005 $340,000
2024 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,768 06/20/2023 $10
13310 SW 21st St, Miami 3,586 09/21/2001 $231,000