Miami-Dade County  »  2400 SW 131st CT

2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049110290090

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,785

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.068
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175?

2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,897, the tax amount paid for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,075.

When was 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $380,000
07/26/2017 $260,000
09/05/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed
07/26/2017 - D
07/27/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
07/26/2017 - D
07/27/2017 - R
Deed
09/05/2013 - D
09/05/2013 - R
Deed
04/22/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,076
Current property tax $4,785
Market value $360,311
Assessed value $357,897

Assessment History for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $363,478 $347,811 16.9487 $5,998 +4.16%
2023 $337,681 $337,681 17.0541 $5,759 +1.42%
2022 $333,151 $333,151 17.0433 $5,678 +55.95%
2021 $234,510 $188,498 17.6056 $3,641 -7.68%
2020 $223,372 $185,896 17.6571 $3,944 +9.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2400 Southwest 131st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.19
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.36
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.36
International School of Miami NR Private K-1 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools