Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 13th Ter  »  13476 SW 13th Ter

13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049110311150

Sales & Tax Overview for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/25/2013
Sale price $127,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,829

Lot & Building Information for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,335
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184?

13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,800, the tax amount paid for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 is $6,108.

When was 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 03/25/2013 for $127,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2013 $127,000
04/27/1995 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2013 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
04/27/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/10/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,109
Current property tax $4,829
Market value $360,800
Assessed value $360,800

Assessment History for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,800 $266,758 16.9487 $5,142 +14.67%
2023 $294,550 $242,508 17.0541 $4,484 +16.02%
2022 $236,800 $220,462 17.0433 $3,865 +6.30%
2021 $215,800 $200,420 17.6056 $3,636 +13.02%
2020 $182,200 $182,200 17.6571 $3,217 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13476 Southwest 13th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.40
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.40
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.45
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.68

Nearest middle schools