Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 11th Ln  »  13557 SW 11th Ln

13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049110390340

Sales & Tax Overview for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2012
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,390

Lot & Building Information for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,144
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.051
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184?

13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,913, the tax amount paid for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184 is $3,833.

When was 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 05/21/2012 for $124,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2012 $124,000
12/06/2007 $250,000
10/25/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Notice
12/15/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 05/01/2042
05/21/2012 - D
05/21/2012 - R
Deed
12/06/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/25/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/13/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/30/1996 - R Mortgage
05/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
01/09/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,834
Current property tax $1,390
Market value $373,194
Assessed value $131,913

Assessment History for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $354,994 $128,196 16.9487 $3,670 +9.88%
2023 $306,194 $124,463 17.0541 $3,340 +13.65%
2022 $254,314 $120,838 17.0433 $2,939 +3.63%
2021 $227,194 $117,319 17.6056 $2,836 -24.31%
2020 $212,194 $115,700 17.6571 $3,747 +4.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.41
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.51
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.51
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.70
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.70

Nearest middle schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.41
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.70
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.95
W. R. Thomas Middle School 6 Public 6-8 639 0.98
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 1.00

Nearest high schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.41
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.95
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.01
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.02
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.66

Neighbors for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13557 Southwest 11th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13547 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,124 05/23/2019 $225,000
13548 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,084 01/14/2026 $10
1300 SW 135th CT, Miami 1,144 05/03/2005
13558 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 10/28/2014 $158,000
13561 SW 11th Ter, Miami 1,144 05/08/2024 $1
13536 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 01/04/1984
13567 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 04/02/2025 $385,000
13538 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 02/11/1994 $10
13546 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 07/12/2006 $10
13566 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 07/30/1997 $65,000
13553 SW 11th Ter, Miami 1,124 11/09/2006 $1
13543 SW 11th Ter, Miami 1,084 06/30/2021 $280,000
13541 SW 11th Ter, Miami 1,124 11/29/2017 $224,000
13539 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 01/03/1984
13537 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 06/07/2016 $43,712
13556 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,124 10/20/2009 $75,000
13551 SW 11th Ter, Miami 1,144 10/30/2024 $500,000
13559 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,144 07/10/2006 $238,000
13549 SW 11th Ln, Miami 1,124 12/01/2006 $10
13563 SW 11th Ter, Miami 1,144 12/23/2008 $191,500