Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 126th Pl  »  1210 SW 126th Pl

1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049120080460

Sales & Tax Overview for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

Current property tax $1,143

Lot & Building Information for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,461
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184?

1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,923, the tax amount paid for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184 is $5,606.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,606
Current property tax $1,143
Market value $553,440
Assessed value $187,923

Assessment History for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $540,206 $182,627 16.9487 $5,456 +14.85%
2023 $435,067 $177,308 17.0541 $4,751 +13.02%
2022 $364,802 $172,144 17.0433 $4,203 +5.58%
2021 $315,265 $167,131 17.6056 $3,981 -28.77%
2020 $316,529 $164,824 17.6571 $5,589 +1.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1210 Southwest 126th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.30
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.30
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.30
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.30
Wesley Matthews Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 536 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.54