Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 125th CT  »  1328 SW 125th CT

1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049120271320

Sales & Tax Overview for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/18/1993
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,768

Lot & Building Information for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184?

1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,652, the tax amount paid for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184 is $4,695.

When was 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 08/18/1993 for $83,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1993 $83,000

Title Documents for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Affidavit
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
08/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,696
Current property tax $2,768
Market value $360,700
Assessed value $223,652

Assessment History for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,700 $217,349 16.9487 $4,564 +7.82%
2023 $305,700 $211,019 17.0541 $4,233 +12.47%
2022 $246,140 $204,873 17.0433 $3,764 +1.80%
2021 $226,700 $198,906 17.6056 $3,697 +6.74%
2020 $196,160 $196,160 17.6571 $3,464 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley Matthews Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 536 0.28
Wesley Matthews Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 536 0.28
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.37
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.37
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.67
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.68
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.76
Gladeview Christian School NR Private PK-8 237 0.82
W. R. Thomas Middle School 6 Public 6-8 639 0.82

Nearest high schools

Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.67
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.76
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.76
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.24
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.42

Neighbors for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1328 Southwest 125th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1312 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 09/04/2018 $220,000
1360 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,432 05/02/2007
1266 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,976 06/25/2025 $10
1300 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,736 04/26/1994 $100
1420 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,243 08/03/1981
1350 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 12/15/2021 $290,000
1332 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 12/19/1984
1316 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 06/11/2024 $10
1250 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,976 01/20/1995 $115,000
1320 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 07/31/2003 $136,000
1262 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,388 10/20/2023 $10
1400 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 10/14/1983
1274 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,623 11/07/2018 $10
1324 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,432 01/04/2006 $10
1340 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 06/13/2005 $10
1336 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 08/03/1981
1270 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,736 09/12/2007 $285,000
1304 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,736 07/14/2014 $192,150
1308 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,592 01/05/2015 $190,000
1410 SW 125th CT, Miami 1,092 01/22/2021 $280,000