Miami-Dade County  »  2215 SW 122nd Ave

2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049120680040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2021
Sale price $2,694,517
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,064

Lot & Building Information for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,450
Building class Store
Acreage 0.602
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 5,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175?

2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2021 $2,694,517
10/13/2021 $10
11/12/2003 $208,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Non-Disturbance Agreement
10/20/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed
10/05/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
11/12/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/20/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,409
Current property tax $42,064
Market value $2,800,000
Assessed value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 16.9317 $47,409 +6.76%
2024 $2,620,000 $2,620,000 16.9487 $44,406 +1.75%
2023 $2,620,000 $2,519,451 17.0541 $43,641 +5.90%
2022 $2,418,000 $2,418,000 17.0433 $41,211 +80.80%
2021 $1,402,447 $1,223,460 17.6056 $22,794 +0.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2215 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami.