Miami-Dade County  »  12100 SW 41st Dr

12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049130030790

Sales & Tax Overview for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2001
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,284

Lot & Building Information for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,156
Total sqft 1,576
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.182
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175?

12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,122, the tax amount paid for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175 is $7,030.

When was 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 10/01/2001 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2001 $10
07/27/1993 $75,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
Release
10/01/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,030
Current property tax $6,284
Market value $452,624
Assessed value $391,122

Assessment History for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,624 $391,122 16.9317 $7,030 +7.07%
2024 $437,286 $355,566 16.9487 $6,566 +15.01%
2023 $352,562 $323,242 17.0541 $5,709 +9.20%
2022 $327,200 $293,857 17.0433 $5,228 +13.45%
2021 $261,755 $261,755 17.6056 $4,608 +4.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12100 Southwest 41st Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.49
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.49
Village Green Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 245 0.49
Village Green Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 245 0.49
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.49