Miami-Dade County  »  12015 Bird Dr

12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12015 Bird Drive, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049130030960

Sales & Tax Overview for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2023
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,706

Lot & Building Information for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175?

12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,329, the tax amount paid for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 is $9,351.

When was 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 05/01/2023 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2023 $660,000
01/07/2020 $455,000
03/19/2018 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
05/01/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Deed
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deed
03/19/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/19/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Deed
07/22/2015 - D
07/22/2015 - R
Deed
02/06/2014 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed
03/10/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/21/1993 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,352
Current property tax $7,706
Market value $552,329
Assessed value $552,329

Assessment History for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $541,612 $541,612 16.9487 $9,180 +20.79%
2023 $462,298 $434,826 17.0541 $7,600 +7.82%
2022 $442,529 $395,297 17.0433 $7,048 +11.40%
2021 $359,361 $359,361 17.6056 $6,327 +7.15%
2020 $334,410 $324,922 17.6571 $5,905 +5.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12015 Bird Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50
Village Green Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 245 0.51
Village Green Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 245 0.51
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50