Miami-Dade County  »  12304 SW 27th St

12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049130130330

Sales & Tax Overview for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,896

Lot & Building Information for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,715
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,148, the tax amount paid for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $5,708.

When was 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 08/06/2024 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2024 $700,000
05/22/2024 $10
04/22/2024 $447,380
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Deed
05/22/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deed
04/22/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/22/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Deed
08/13/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,708
Current property tax $2,896
Market value $500,103
Assessed value $232,148

Assessment History for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,103 $232,148 16.9317 $5,708 +19.54%
2024 $483,603 $152,906 16.9487 $4,775 +14.99%
2023 $390,378 $148,453 17.0541 $4,152 +7.53%
2022 $357,378 $144,130 17.0433 $3,862 +10.93%
2021 $285,060 $139,933 17.6056 $3,481 -27.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12304 Southwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gladeview Christian School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Gladeview Christian School NR Private PK-8 237 0.15
Mini ME Daycare Learning Center II NR Private PK-1 86 0.21
Mini ME Daycare Learning Center II NR Private PK-1 86 0.21
Village Green Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 245 0.42