Miami-Dade County  »  12780 SW 26th St

12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140010220

Sales & Tax Overview for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Sale date 01/09/2019
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,840

Lot & Building Information for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Building sqft 5,040
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.632
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

• • Improvements for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175?

12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1978 and has a total of 5,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,548, the tax amount paid for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 is $11,121.

When was 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 01/09/2019 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2019 $100
09/06/1995 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
09/06/1995 - R Mortgage
09/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,121
Current property tax $4,840
Market value $1,107,533
Assessed value $366,548

Assessment History for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,107,533 $366,548 16.9317 $11,121 -0.66%
2024 $1,137,424 $356,218 16.9487 $11,195 +15.27%
2023 $915,175 $345,843 17.0541 $9,712 +12.74%
2022 $774,652 $335,770 17.0433 $8,614 +9.71%
2021 $627,448 $325,991 17.6056 $7,852 -22.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenglade Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 298 0.31
Greenglade Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 298 0.31
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.42
Gladeview Christian School NR Private PK-8 237 0.59

Nearest middle schools

W. R. Thomas Middle School 6 Public 6-8 639 0.25
Gladeview Christian School NR Private PK-8 237 0.59
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.82
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.89
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.23

Nearest high schools

Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 0.91
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.23
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 1.42
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.45
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 1.85

Neighbors for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12780 Southwest 26th Street #A, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2820 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,226 06/28/2018 $312,500
2840 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,419 01/06/2026 $1,545,000
2891 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 3,919 09/22/2025 $10
2720 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,468 02/04/2025 $1,900,000
2721 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 4,703 03/18/2016 $10
2851 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,786 02/03/1999 $10
2711 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 4,499 09/16/2021 $0
2600 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,373 09/27/2024 $1,950,000
2710 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,813 01/26/2024 $10
2750 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 7,824 12/29/2003 $700,000
2940 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 4,409 03/22/2010 $495,000
2801 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 4,305 05/13/1998 $330,000
2831 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,610 07/05/1979
2971 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 6,154 10/22/2018 $10
2981 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,589 09/25/2025 $1
2991 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 5,703 07/01/1993 $340,000
2900 SW 127th Ave #A, Miami 3,059
2800 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 6,195 11/24/2004 $899,000
2970 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 4,966 09/09/2022 $1,300,000
2731 SW 128th Ave #A, Miami 4,353 09/23/2021 $10