Miami-Dade County  »  3630 SW 128th Ave

3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140012170

Sales & Tax Overview for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2026
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,757

Lot & Building Information for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

Building sqft 5,103
Total sqft 5,653
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 0.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

• • Improvements for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 5,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175?

3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,337,750.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2026 $10
08/29/2018 $945,000
07/15/2002 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Deed
05/04/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Notice
08/29/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Deed
07/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/29/2000 - D
11/17/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2000 - D
11/17/2000 - R
Deed
12/08/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Mortgage
12/08/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Deed
12/07/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/06/1998 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,230
Current property tax $9,757
Market value $1,337,750
Assessed value $714,347

Assessment History for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,337,750 $714,347 16.9317 $16,230 +3.16%
2024 $1,295,051 $694,229 16.9487 $15,733 +13.64%
2023 $1,024,855 $674,024 17.0541 $13,845 +7.35%
2022 $919,157 $654,407 17.0433 $12,898 +8.09%
2021 $735,838 $639,295 17.6056 $11,932 -6.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3630 Southwest 128th Avenue #A, Miami