Miami-Dade County  »  12900 SW 34th St

12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140012330

Sales & Tax Overview for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

Sale date 08/14/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,471

Lot & Building Information for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

Building sqft 4,669
Total sqft 4,873
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

• • Improvements for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175?

12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1976 and has a total of 4,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $802,931, the tax amount paid for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 is $18,190.

When was 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 08/14/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2025 $10
10/18/2018 $830,000
02/16/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
07/17/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Modification Agreement
06/26/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/26/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Affidavit
02/16/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/04/2002 - R Mortgage
04/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/07/2000 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,191
Current property tax $11,471
Market value $1,495,790
Assessed value $802,931

Assessment History for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,495,790 $802,931 16.9317 $18,191 +5.08%
2024 $1,399,263 $780,303 16.9487 $17,311 +14.50%
2023 $1,085,960 $757,576 17.0541 $15,120 +19.45%
2022 $861,250 $667,973 17.0433 $12,658 +7.13%
2021 $705,432 $648,518 17.6056 $11,816 -2.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12900 Southwest 34th Street #A, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenglade Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 298 0.29
Greenglade Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 298 0.29
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.44
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.44
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.52