Miami-Dade County  »  13353 SW 42nd St

13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140020250

Sales & Tax Overview for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/18/2019
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,734

Lot & Building Information for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 17,488
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.332
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 17,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175?

13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,242,523.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2019 $5,100,000
06/18/2002 $2,673,000
12/31/1997 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/14/2026
06/18/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Deed
03/14/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Release
09/21/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Release
09/21/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Release
09/21/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Release
09/21/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Release
06/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/1997 - R Mortgage
12/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,833
Current property tax $63,734
Market value $4,242,523
Assessed value $4,242,523

Assessment History for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,242,523 $4,242,523 16.9317 $71,833 -1.66%
2024 $4,310,000 $4,310,000 16.9487 $73,049 -0.62%
2023 $4,310,000 $4,310,000 17.0541 $73,503 +5.19%
2022 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 17.0433 $69,878 -3.19%
2021 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 17.6056 $72,183 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13353 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami.