Miami-Dade County  »  3655 SW 147th CT

3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140020320

Sales & Tax Overview for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Current property tax $7,342

Lot & Building Information for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 4.635

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33175?

The current market value is $504,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Release
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,251
Current property tax $7,342
Market value $504,750
Assessed value $476,065

Assessment History for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,750 $476,065 16.9317 $8,251 +5.64%
2024 $504,750 $432,787 16.9487 $7,810 -40.85%
2023 $1,362,825 $393,443 17.0541 $13,204 +15.26%
2022 $1,171,020 $357,676 17.0433 $11,455 -1.70%
2021 $1,171,020 $325,160 17.6056 $11,653 -43.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3655 Southwest 147th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.11
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.11
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.13
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.13
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.73

Nearest middle schools