Miami-Dade County  »  3950 SW 134th Ave

3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140120430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $3,662

Lot & Building Information for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,836
Total sqft 3,061
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.213
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175?

3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,148, the tax amount paid for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 is $7,595.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,596
Current property tax $3,662
Market value $705,516
Assessed value $283,148

Assessment History for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,516 $283,148 16.9317 $7,596 +0.40%
2024 $714,709 $275,169 16.9487 $7,566 +11.19%
2023 $602,766 $267,155 17.0541 $6,804 +7.30%
2022 $550,910 $259,374 17.0433 $6,342 +10.04%
2021 $441,558 $251,820 17.6056 $5,763 -23.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3950 Southwest 134th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.25
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.25
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.26
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.26