Miami-Dade County  »  2733 SW 131st Pl

2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140200250

Sales & Tax Overview for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

Current property tax $2,203

Lot & Building Information for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,856
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175?

2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,977, the tax amount paid for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175 is $5,162.

When was 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175 last sold?

2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 02/22/1984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
02/13/2002 - R Mortgage
02/22/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,162
Current property tax $2,203
Market value $489,477
Assessed value $185,977

Assessment History for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $491,100 $180,736 16.9487 $5,112 +13.63%
2023 $400,361 $175,472 17.0541 $4,499 +7.22%
2022 $366,556 $170,362 17.0433 $4,196 +9.79%
2021 $295,303 $165,400 17.6056 $3,822 -20.04%
2020 $270,720 $163,117 17.6571 $4,780 -4.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2733 Southwest 131st Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 467 0.35
International School Of Miami NR Private K-2 10 0.41
International School of Miami NR Private K-1 0 0.41
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.50

Nearest middle schools