Miami-Dade County  »  3851 SW 133rd CT

3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140260180

Sales & Tax Overview for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,287

Lot & Building Information for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175?

3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,595, the tax amount paid for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $4,575.

When was 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 04/05/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2024 $10
09/24/2019 $10
04/26/2017 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/24/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/26/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/2001 - R Mortgage
01/05/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2000 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2000 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Deed
01/25/2000 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,575
Current property tax $2,287
Market value $392,304
Assessed value $191,595

Assessment History for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,304 $191,595 16.9317 $4,575 +0.82%
2024 $395,584 $186,196 16.9487 $4,538 +9.40%
2023 $339,804 $180,773 17.0541 $4,148 +6.03%
2022 $315,298 $175,508 17.0433 $3,912 +10.08%
2021 $249,434 $170,397 17.6056 $3,554 -16.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3851 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.33
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.33
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.48

Nearest middle schools