Miami-Dade County  »  3731 SW 136th CT

3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140280050

Sales & Tax Overview for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2009
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,866

Lot & Building Information for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,631
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.283
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175?

3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,631 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429,827, the tax amount paid for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $9,290.

When was 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 10/20/2009 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2009 $300,000
06/08/2006 $495,000
08/26/2004 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Release
04/14/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
09/13/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
07/21/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Agreement
10/20/2009 - R Deed
05/13/2009 - R Certificate of Title
06/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/16/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/16/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,290
Current property tax $5,866
Market value $733,269
Assessed value $429,827

Assessment History for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,269 $429,827 16.9317 $9,290 +0.99%
2024 $738,803 $417,714 16.9487 $9,200 +11.09%
2023 $609,344 $405,548 17.0541 $8,281 +7.48%
2022 $544,664 $393,736 17.0433 $7,705 +12.06%
2021 $403,122 $382,268 17.6056 $6,876 +3.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3731 Southwest 136th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.07
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.07
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.07
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.07
International School of Miami NR Private K-1 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools