Miami-Dade County  »  13441 SW 26th Ter

13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140370020

Sales & Tax Overview for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,470

Lot & Building Information for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,834
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,455, the tax amount paid for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $5,379.

When was 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 11/26/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2008 $10
09/26/2003 $1
07/11/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/26/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/26/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/11/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/28/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/26/1988 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,379
Current property tax $1,470
Market value $457,863
Assessed value $227,455

Assessment History for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,863 $227,455 16.9317 $5,379 +0.78%
2024 $462,092 $221,045 16.9487 $5,338 +9.25%
2023 $397,580 $214,607 17.0541 $4,886 +5.98%
2022 $369,079 $208,357 17.0433 $4,610 +10.08%
2021 $291,714 $202,289 17.6056 $4,188 -17.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13441 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International School Of Miami NR Private K-2 10 0.18
International School of Miami NR Private K-1 0 0.18
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.24
Little Angels Preschool Corporation NR Private PK-2 10 0.24
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.42

Nearest middle schools