Miami-Dade County  »  13283 SW 39th Ter

13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049140460210

Sales & Tax Overview for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,240

Lot & Building Information for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,442
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,162, the tax amount paid for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,788.

When was 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 11/09/2022 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $540,000
09/23/2022 $456,600
11/02/2005 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/09/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Deed
10/13/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2059
05/21/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
05/21/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
09/20/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/14/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Agreement
02/28/2017 - D
03/01/2017 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,788
Current property tax $5,240
Market value $420,753
Assessed value $388,162

Assessment History for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,753 $388,162 16.9317 $6,788 +1.17%
2024 $425,178 $377,223 16.9487 $6,710 +7.43%
2023 $366,236 $366,236 17.0541 $6,246 +60.81%
2022 $317,715 $171,263 17.0433 $3,884 +9.59%
2021 $254,195 $166,275 17.6056 $3,544 -18.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13283 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.39
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.39
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.41
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.41
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.65