Miami-Dade County  »  2600 SW 137th Ave

2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049150011193

Sales & Tax Overview for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2023
Sale price $3,977,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,930

Lot & Building Information for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,237
Total sqft 6,687
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.502
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 6,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $637.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175?

2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,459,812.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2023 $3,977,000

Title Documents for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
10/23/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Release
10/11/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Notice
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,717
Current property tax $21,930
Market value $1,459,812
Assessed value $1,459,812

Assessment History for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,459,812 $1,459,812 16.9317 $24,717 -0.47%
2024 $1,465,182 $1,465,182 16.9487 $24,833 +5.09%
2023 $1,438,115 $1,351,634 17.0541 $23,630 +12.84%
2022 $1,228,759 $1,228,759 17.0433 $20,942 -0.34%
2021 $1,193,527 $1,193,527 17.6056 $21,013 +9.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2600 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami.