Miami-Dade County  »  13720 SW 32nd St

13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049150011251

Sales & Tax Overview for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/23/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,493

Lot & Building Information for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,843
Total sqft 5,107
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.292
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175?

13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,011, the tax amount paid for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $15,134.

When was 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 12/23/2014 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2014 $10
12/12/2014 $240,000
03/16/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Release
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
07/25/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Release
07/25/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Release
04/20/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Release
03/27/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 03/22/2020
12/23/2014 - D
12/23/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/12/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed
03/16/2012 - D
03/16/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/30/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,135
Current property tax $13,493
Market value $946,455
Assessed value $860,011

Assessment History for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $946,455 $860,011 16.9317 $15,135 +2.81%
2024 $1,004,455 $781,829 16.9487 $14,721 +15.37%
2023 $806,078 $710,754 17.0541 $12,760 +9.26%
2022 $747,187 $646,140 17.0433 $11,678 +17.53%
2021 $564,370 $564,370 17.6056 $9,936 +2.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13720 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International School of Miami NR Private K-1 0 0.31
International School Of Miami NR Private K-2 10 0.31
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.37
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.37
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.38

Nearest middle schools