Miami-Dade County  »  13895 SW 38th St

13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049150011311

Sales & Tax Overview for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/25/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,894

Lot & Building Information for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,187
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,730, the tax amount paid for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $9,016.

When was 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 10/25/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2024 $10
05/22/2009 $238,000
01/23/2007 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/11/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/13/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
05/22/2009 - R Deed
07/30/2008 - R Certificate of Title
01/23/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/21/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed
09/08/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/07/1989 - R Warranty Deed
03/01/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,017
Current property tax $5,894
Market value $689,035
Assessed value $431,730

Assessment History for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,035 $431,730 16.9317 $9,017 +5.12%
2024 $641,713 $419,563 16.9487 $8,578 +6.31%
2023 $574,787 $407,343 17.0541 $8,069 +5.93%
2022 $528,506 $395,479 17.0433 $7,617 +25.42%
2021 $414,460 $298,964 17.6056 $6,073 -13.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13895 Southwest 38th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.26
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.26
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.47

Nearest middle schools