Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 36th Ter  »  14722 SW 36th Ter

14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Bird Homes - Ed-Mar Estates
Parcel ID 3049160020390

Sales & Tax Overview for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,982

Lot & Building Information for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,591
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185?

14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,591 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,106, the tax amount paid for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 is $8,877.

When was 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 03/12/2021 for $495,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $495,000
03/30/2011 $245,000
11/07/2005 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed
03/30/2011 - D
03/30/2011 - R
Deed
11/07/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed
11/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/23/2004 - R Certificate of Title
05/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/02/2001 - R Mortgage
08/09/2001 - R Mortgage
08/09/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,878
Current property tax $6,982
Market value $555,687
Assessed value $504,106

Assessment History for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $559,748 $489,899 16.9487 $8,764 +4.01%
2023 $522,626 $475,631 17.0541 $8,426 +7.07%
2022 $461,778 $461,778 17.0433 $7,870 +71.24%
2021 $298,834 $236,054 17.6056 $4,596 -10.66%
2020 $291,362 $232,795 17.6571 $5,145 +2.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.29
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.29
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.47
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.66
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.66

Nearest middle schools

G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 0.15
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.40
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.66
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.88
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.89

Nearest high schools

Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.40
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.88
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.16
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.40

Neighbors for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14722 Southwest 36th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14715 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,507 08/08/2017 $404,999
14735 SW 36th Ter, Miami 1,825 07/20/2005 $280,000
14775 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,545 09/06/1994 $121,000
14745 SW 36th Ter, Miami 1,865 04/19/2005 $10
3595 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,028 02/22/2022 $10
3575 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,865 11/08/2023 $10
14712 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,404 03/04/2022 $0
14717 SW 37th Ter, Miami 2,012 11/13/2000 $135,000
14727 SW 37th Ter, Miami 2,395 08/03/2006 $410,000
14705 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,404 03/17/2010 $80,000
3679 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,865 01/13/2007 $10
3659 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,023 03/18/2004 $231,750
14702 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,012 01/16/2004 $262,000
14765 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,390 03/30/2005 $345,000
14707 SW 37th Ter, Miami 3,080 11/02/2011 $238,000
3639 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,865 03/14/2000 $134,000
14709 SW 38th St, Miami 1,865 10/27/1994 $122,000
14725 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,016 08/29/2024 $670,000
14755 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,012 09/02/1994 $128,000
3619 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,012 10/19/1994 $134,000