Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 147th Pl  »  3722 SW 147th Pl

3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Bird Homes - Ed-Mar Estates
Parcel ID 3049160020530

Sales & Tax Overview for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Sale date 04/26/1994
Sale price $118,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,161

Lot & Building Information for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,865
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185?

3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,865 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,229, the tax amount paid for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185 is $4,674.

When was 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 04/26/1994 for $118,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/1994 $118,000

Title Documents for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,674
Current property tax $2,161
Market value $420,229
Assessed value $183,229

Assessment History for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,229 $183,229 16.9317 $4,674 +0.80%
2024 $423,367 $178,066 16.9487 $4,637 +5.11%
2023 $391,366 $172,880 17.0541 $4,412 +9.98%
2022 $342,539 $167,845 17.0433 $4,012 +13.55%
2021 $257,739 $162,957 17.6056 $3,533 -20.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.31
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.31
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.52
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.68
Academir Charter School East 7 Charter K-5 458 0.69

Nearest middle schools

G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 0.24
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.31
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 0.68
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.88
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.89

Nearest high schools

Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.31
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 0.88
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.26
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.33

Neighbors for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3722 Southwest 147th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3700 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,727 09/03/2024 $10
3666 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,177 12/08/2008 $113,330
3633 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,012 10/03/2000 $156,000
3744 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,227 09/13/2019 $10
3622 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,030 01/24/2013 $295,000
14775 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,545 09/06/1994 $121,000
14735 SW 36th Ter, Miami 1,825 07/20/2005 $280,000
3688 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,029 05/21/2024 $10
3788 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,395 04/06/2021 $515,000
3575 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,865 11/08/2023 $10
3595 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,028 02/22/2022 $10
14745 SW 36th Ter, Miami 1,865 04/19/2005 $10
3644 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,865 06/25/1999 $10
3677 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,865 08/04/2025 $10
3711 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,028 07/17/2001 $159,000
3611 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,865 04/28/1994 $117,000
14765 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,390 03/30/2005 $345,000
3655 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,395 04/20/2021 $502,000
3766 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,865 06/01/2022 $640,000
14755 SW 36th Ter, Miami 2,012 09/02/1994 $128,000