Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 42nd St  »  15195 SW 42nd St

15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kayla's Place - Don Elias Estates
Parcel ID 3049160220040

Sales & Tax Overview for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $7,376,727
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,712

Lot & Building Information for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,528
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.71
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185 has a total of 15,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185?

15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,437,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $7,376,727
10/31/2003 $4,384,522
01/22/2003 $1,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Deed
02/09/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/31/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $90,871
Current property tax $80,712
Market value $5,437,000
Assessed value $5,321,800

Assessment History for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,437,000 $5,437,000 16.9487 $92,150 +10.59%
2023 $5,437,000 $4,529,393 17.0541 $83,325 +5.65%
2022 $5,437,000 $4,117,630 17.0433 $78,871 +17.50%
2021 $3,917,759 $3,743,300 17.6056 $67,126 +6.77%
2020 $3,560,740 $3,560,740 17.6571 $62,872 +0.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,124
Median age 42
Average household income $122,547
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 9,064
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15195 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price