Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 53rd Ter  »  16342 SW 53rd Ter

16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Cove
Parcel ID 3049200310030

Sales & Tax Overview for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $799,500
Current property tax $8,919

Lot & Building Information for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,515
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185?

16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,694, the tax amount paid for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 is $10,052.

When was 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 04/10/2025 for $799,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $799,500
07/29/2016 $364,500
07/24/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/10/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed
04/10/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed
03/20/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 11/01/2046
07/29/2016 - D
07/29/2016 - R
Deed
07/24/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,052
Current property tax $8,919
Market value $593,694
Assessed value $593,694

Assessment History for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2018 $301,646 $254,390 17.2644 $5,208 +3.18%
2017 $288,246 $249,158 17.5107 $5,047 -1.80%
2016 $287,278 $222,705 17.8921 $5,140 +7.17%
2015 $262,699 $221,157 18.2576 $4,796 +4.10%
2014 $246,993 $219,402 18.654 $4,607 +14.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16342 Southwest 53rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.30
Hallbridge Preparatory NR Private K-5 0 0.32
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 0.66