Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 152nd Ave  »  4210 SW 152nd Ave

4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of the Meadow
Parcel ID 3049210010210

Sales & Tax Overview for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2013
Sale price $15,241,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $225,341

Lot & Building Information for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 85,729
Total sqft 90,467
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 9.113
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 has a total of 85,729 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185?

4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2013 $15,241,500
04/19/1995 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Easement
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Agreement
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Agreement
06/24/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
06/04/2002 - R Deed
08/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/21/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/16/1999 - D
06/10/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/13/1998 - R Easment
07/24/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $253,976
Current property tax $225,341
Market value $15,000,000
Assessed value $15,000,000

Assessment History for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,725,000 $13,725,000 16.9487 $232,621 -0.62%
2023 $13,725,000 $13,725,000 17.0541 $234,068 +7.29%
2022 $12,801,000 $12,801,000 17.0433 $218,171 +4.58%
2021 $11,850,000 $11,850,000 17.6056 $208,626 -0.29%
2020 $11,850,000 $11,850,000 17.6571 $209,237 +3.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,124
Median age 42
Average household income $122,547
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 9,064
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4210 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami.