Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 147th CT  »  4625 SW 147th CT

4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of the Meadow
Parcel ID 3049210080030

Sales & Tax Overview for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,337

Lot & Building Information for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,315
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185?

4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,315 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,623, the tax amount paid for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185 is $8,066.

When was 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 09/23/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2025 $1
08/25/2003 $257,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/10/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2065
08/25/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/25/2002 - R Mortgage
07/12/2001 - R Mortgage
06/28/2000 - D
06/19/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/25/1987 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,066
Current property tax $5,337
Market value $603,384
Assessed value $394,623

Assessment History for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,282 $383,502 16.9487 $7,674 +7.19%
2023 $493,062 $372,333 17.0541 $7,159 +4.69%
2022 $464,179 $361,489 17.0433 $6,838 +8.79%
2021 $366,163 $350,961 17.6056 $6,285 +2.84%
2020 $346,116 $346,116 17.6571 $6,111 +0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4625 Southwest 147th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.36
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.44
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.44
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.53