Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 46th Ter  »  15020 SW 46th Ter

15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Mansions
Parcel ID 3049210220030

Sales & Tax Overview for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/30/2001
Sale price $228,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,589

Lot & Building Information for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,650
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185?

15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,811, the tax amount paid for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 is $7,921.

When was 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 01/30/2001 for $228,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2001 $228,000
05/25/1995 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2001 - R Mortgage
01/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,922
Current property tax $4,589
Market value $658,888
Assessed value $344,811

Assessment History for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,414 $335,094 16.9487 $7,378 +0.31%
2023 $595,138 $325,334 17.0541 $7,356 +6.30%
2022 $549,050 $315,859 17.0433 $6,920 +10.79%
2021 $427,460 $306,660 17.6056 $6,246 -11.38%
2020 $399,177 $302,427 17.6571 $7,048 +4.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15020 Southwest 46th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.36
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.36
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 0.62
Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.65

Nearest middle schools