Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 154th CT  »  4420 SW 154th CT

4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of the Meadow
Parcel ID 3049210250580

Sales & Tax Overview for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2004
Sale price $100
Current property tax $3,288

Lot & Building Information for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,125
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185?

4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,203, the tax amount paid for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185 is $6,604.

When was 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 02/25/2004 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2004 $100
01/19/1994 $149,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/19/1994 - R Mortgage
01/19/1994 - R Deed
04/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,604
Current property tax $3,288
Market value $594,755
Assessed value $258,203

Assessment History for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,479 $250,927 16.9487 $6,211 +7.65%
2023 $484,624 $243,619 17.0541 $5,769 +5.19%
2022 $457,113 $236,524 17.0433 $5,485 +9.89%
2021 $364,884 $229,635 17.6056 $4,991 -18.07%
2020 $345,010 $226,465 17.6571 $6,092 +0.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.74
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.82
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.82
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Lamar Louise Curry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 0.39
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 528 0.60
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.82
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 0.84
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,436 1.13

Nearest high schools

Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School 7 Charter 9-12 530 0.60
John A. Ferguson Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 4,368 0.89
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 1.45

Neighbors for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4420 Southwest 154th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15357 SW 43rd Ln, Miami 1,594 03/01/2001 $129,900
15355 SW 43rd Ln, Miami 1,928 02/01/2017 $250,000
4614 SW 154th CT, Miami 1,858 08/31/2021 $405,000
4634 SW 154th CT, Miami 1,858 05/09/2018 $1
4611 SW 154th Pl, Miami 2,819 04/29/2019 $390,000
4440 SW 154th CT, Miami 2,256 04/22/2016 $1
15359 SW 43rd Ln, Miami 1,858 02/25/2025 $595,000
4600 SW 154th CT, Miami 2,256 06/14/2006 $367,000
4380 SW 154th CT, Miami 1,858 12/17/1993 $117,900
15365 SW 43rd Ln, Miami 2,739 06/18/2001 $180,000
4500 SW 154th CT, Miami 2,739 10/30/2013 $270,000
15361 SW 43rd Ln, Miami 2,064 07/10/1996 $122,000
4640 SW 154th CT, Miami 2,256 12/14/1995 $135,000
4400 SW 154th CT, Miami 2,256 10/24/2025 $10
4360 SW 154th CT, Miami 2,256 06/23/2025 $10
15353 SW 43rd Ln, Miami 2,015 06/23/2025 $585,000
4440 SW 153rd Pl, Miami 2,256 01/12/2024 $10
4520 SW 154th CT, Miami 3,125 02/28/2022 $596,000
4530 SW 154th CT, Miami 1,858 03/01/2012 $184,200
4631 SW 154th Pl, Miami 2,256 03/19/1999 $140,000