Miami-Dade County  »  33185  »  SW 153rd CT  »  4657 SW 153rd CT

4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33185
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of the Meadow
Parcel ID 3049210251240

Sales & Tax Overview for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,040

Lot & Building Information for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185?

4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,695, the tax amount paid for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 is $5,678.

When was 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185 was last sold in 11/13/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $10
07/29/2014 $250,000
04/11/2006 $347,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2023 - D
11/20/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/13/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
01/24/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/29/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed
04/11/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Deed
04/11/2006 - R Warranty Deed
12/18/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/05/1997 - R Mortgage
11/05/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33185. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,678
Current property tax $3,040
Market value $480,831
Assessed value $241,695

Assessment History for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,831 $241,695 16.9317 $5,678 +8.49%
2024 $424,660 $234,884 16.9487 $5,234 +7.02%
2023 $377,559 $228,043 17.0541 $4,891 +5.64%
2022 $351,337 $221,401 17.0433 $4,630 +8.27%
2021 $285,053 $214,953 17.6056 $4,276 -8.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4657 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.70
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.70
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 0.81
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.83

Nearest middle schools