Miami-Dade County  »  14054 SW 54th St

14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bent Tree
Parcel ID 3049220062690

Sales & Tax Overview for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,003

Lot & Building Information for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,061
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,717, the tax amount paid for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $4,169.

When was 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 02/25/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2025 $10
03/30/2007 $260,000
07/26/2005 $213,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deed
03/30/2007 - R Mortgage
03/30/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/22/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/19/1998 - R Mortgage
02/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,170
Current property tax $2,003
Market value $360,460
Assessed value $172,717

Assessment History for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,460 $167,850 16.9487 $4,050 +8.48%
2023 $305,460 $162,962 17.0541 $3,734 +9.97%
2022 $264,260 $158,216 17.0433 $3,395 +7.00%
2021 $220,460 $153,608 17.6056 $3,173 -16.21%
2020 $214,460 $151,488 17.6571 $3,787 +14.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14054 Southwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami NR Private K-12 78 0.29
Bent Tree Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 395 0.42
Bent Tree Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 395 0.42
M.O.T (My Own Teacher) Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.43
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools