Miami-Dade County  »  14421 SW 45th Ter

14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club Villas at Kendale Lakes - Bird Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049220240980

Sales & Tax Overview for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2019
Sale price $264,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,170

Lot & Building Information for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,887
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,625, the tax amount paid for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $10,669.

When was 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 11/05/2019 for $264,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2019 $264,000
04/21/2016 $100,000
05/13/2014 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
06/25/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2050
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Affidavit
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Affidavit
04/21/2016 - D
04/21/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,670
Current property tax $7,170
Market value $806,437
Assessed value $516,625

Assessment History for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,437 $516,625 16.9317 $10,670 +5.83%
2024 $740,291 $502,066 16.9487 $10,082 +5.29%
2023 $675,932 $487,443 17.0541 $9,576 +4.28%
2022 $642,741 $473,246 17.0433 $9,182 +7.27%
2021 $526,666 $459,463 17.6056 $8,560 -4.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14421 Southwest 45th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.26
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.48
Kids Adventure Learning Center NR Private PK-1 32 0.48
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.52

Nearest middle schools