Miami-Dade County  »  14248 SW 47th Ter

14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club Villas at Kendale Lakes - Bird Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049220300380

Sales & Tax Overview for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $9,086

Lot & Building Information for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,008
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175?

14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $561,816, the tax amount paid for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 is $10,158.

When was 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $10
09/26/2018 $265,000
04/19/2018 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/16/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/26/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Refinance Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/26/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/15/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/19/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/19/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Mortgage Deed
04/19/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Deed
09/25/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,158
Current property tax $9,086
Market value $659,171
Assessed value $561,816

Assessment History for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $565,640 $510,742 16.9487 $9,019 +9.22%
2023 $514,893 $464,311 17.0541 $8,257 +7.32%
2022 $497,971 $422,101 17.0433 $7,694 +13.88%
2021 $383,729 $383,729 17.6056 $6,756 +6.78%
2020 $358,326 $358,326 17.6571 $6,327 +0.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14248 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.13
Bent Tree Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 395 0.27
Bent Tree Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 395 0.27
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 9 Charter K-5 555 0.45

Nearest middle schools