Miami-Dade County  »  14621 SW 52nd St

14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club Villas at Kendale Lakes - Bird Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049220311320

Sales & Tax Overview for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $417,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,592

Lot & Building Information for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175?

14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,616, the tax amount paid for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $7,665.

When was 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 05/21/2021 for $417,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $417,500
08/25/2004 $48,500
08/12/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/21/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/21/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Affidavit
08/25/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/12/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/02/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,665
Current property tax $5,592
Market value $516,556
Assessed value $411,616

Assessment History for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $441,434 $400,016 16.9487 $7,053 +5.84%
2023 $394,439 $388,366 17.0541 $6,664 +3.70%
2022 $377,055 $377,055 17.0433 $6,426 +35.46%
2021 $269,437 $269,437 17.6056 $4,744 +6.47%
2020 $252,341 $252,341 17.6571 $4,456 +1.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14621 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.27
Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.27
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.27
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.27
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.43

Nearest middle schools