Miami-Dade County  »  5081 SW 146th Ave

5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club Villas at Kendale Lakes - Bird Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049220340020

Sales & Tax Overview for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/22/2019
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,210

Lot & Building Information for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,990
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175?

5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,583, the tax amount paid for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,725.

When was 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 01/22/2019 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2019 $340,000

Title Documents for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 08/29/2047
04/14/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/23/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2050
01/22/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,726
Current property tax $4,210
Market value $517,815
Assessed value $319,583

Assessment History for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,815 $319,583 16.9317 $6,726 +9.78%
2024 $441,244 $310,577 16.9487 $6,127 +6.43%
2023 $393,180 $301,532 17.0541 $5,756 +4.09%
2022 $374,778 $292,750 17.0433 $5,530 +8.54%
2021 $297,199 $284,224 17.6056 $5,095 +2.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5081 Southwest 146th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.33
Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.33
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.34
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.34
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 838 0.37

Nearest middle schools