Miami-Dade County  »  14651 SW 56th St

14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club Villas at Kendale Lakes - Bird Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049220350011

Sales & Tax Overview for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2005
Sale price $2,233,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,687

Lot & Building Information for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,658
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.973
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 7,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,575,228.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2005 $2,233,000
10/14/1998 $1,630,000
05/18/1998 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2019 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/13/2005 - R Deed
10/14/1998 - R Deed
05/18/1998 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,603
Current property tax $38,687
Market value $2,575,228
Assessed value $2,575,228

Assessment History for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,575,228 $2,575,228 16.9317 $43,603 -0.44%
2024 $2,583,903 $2,583,903 16.9487 $43,794 +3.68%
2023 $2,556,279 $2,425,513 17.0541 $42,241 +5.74%
2022 $2,564,491 $2,205,012 17.0433 $39,949 -4.69%
2021 $2,505,696 $2,297,981 17.6056 $41,913 +13.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14651 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.